Page 0058

ONLINE EXTRA – MASTER-POINT PROMOTIONS

March – April 2013

Mr Zsolt Wagner Tournament Master Mr John Key Club Master

Cambs and Hunts

Mr Alan Waters Mrs PJ Dodge Mrs C Pritchard Mrs J Bentley

Premier Grand Master Mr M Williams 5 Star Master Mrs Margaret Travis Mrs M Cresswell

Mr P Fegarty Sonia Winterton Mrs J Fitness Club Master Marie Draper

4 Star Regional Master Mrs L Perry Mr Peter Ashcroft Mr Roy Fey

Mrs A Read Channel Islands 1 Star Master Mrs Audrey Crossland Mr T Thacker

2 Star Regional Master Miss H Peers Mrs Jean Meadowcroft Local Master

National Master Advanced Master Mrs E Bowler

Mr B Hope Mr Eric Morrell

Mrs J Le Blancq Mr PP Coad Janet Hobbs

Regional Master Mrs Mary Pearson

1 Star Premier County Master Jackie Ling

Mr SB Goodwin Regional Master Mrs Beth Whitehead

Mrs A Lloyd Margaret Swayne Local Master Mrs J Richards

Mr JS Honey Barbara Truswell Mr B Rickards

2 Star Premier Master 1 Star Premier Master Mrs Janet Braisted

District Master Mrs M Smith

Mrs V Joubert Mr P Keeling Dr Ann Cole

1 Star Premier Master Sue Chippindale Mr David Ray

Mr PA Reed Mr Rod Langton Devon

Mr J Pearce 1 Star Master Mr Keith Ridley

Premier Master Mr John Mawby

Mrs DO Dessoude Mrs Maggie Trimble

Dr PA Russell Mrs Fleur Penna

Master Area Master

5 Star Master Mrs Sem Conoops Derbyshire

Mrs A Beytell Anne Hindmarch

District Master Mr Gwynne Hughes

1 Star Master Mr James Jenkin Grand Master

Mr A Mason

Mr P Dixon Mrs CB Le Poidevin Mr ACR Maddocks

Club Master

Advanced Master Mr Peter Ling Premier Life Master

Mrs Margaret Buzza

Mr R Collis Area Master Dr M Hamon

Ms Norma Hughes

Mr C Dickman Mrs Beattie 1 Star Premier Life Master

Margaret Pickering

Mrs C Gunthorpe Nina Ellis Regional Master Mrs G Wiseman

Ms Lesley Rance

County Master Club Master Mr W Howden Premier National

Morag Reeve

Mr John George Donna Anfray Premier Master Master

Mrs Pam Wakley

Mr N Hutchinson Mrs S Brouard Mr M Forrest Mrs B Martin

Veronica Woodburn

Miss MS Mitchley Mrs Eileen Engleman 4 Star Master 4 Star Regional Master

Local Master

District Master Local Master Mr B Cunningham Mrs J Whitlam

Ann Bennett

Ms Shirley Coleclough Mr Paul Robinson Master 3 Star Regional Master

David Bennett

Mr R Engledow Mrs Vaughan Robinson Dr V Rushton Mr A Leslie

Christopher Gadsden

Mrs A McShane County Master 8 Star Premier Master

Mrs Mary Painter

Mr Gordon Midgeley Cornwall Mr N Marsden

Mr Grenville Phillips Miss C Allsop

Mr Gordon Wallace 1 Star Premier Master

Mrs Kath Rowe Mr B Bacon

Area Master Mrs Liz Tibbs Mrs EM Matravers

Mr John Gould

Michael Austen-Davies 5 Star Master

District Master

Mr G Buncombe Cumbria Mr B Lake

Dr Geoffrey Bentley

Mr Leslie Goddard 3 Star Master

National Master Mr Geoff Brignall

Mr Geoff Haigh Premier National Mr DL Biscoe

Mrs G Pearson Mrs J Vaughan David Cherry

Master Advanced Master

Ms Paola Pugsley 2 Star Premier Mrs Molly Gill

Mr J MacLachlan Mrs C Crocker

Mrs F Taylor Regional Master Mr C Woods Mr D Lowes

Master

Club Master Mrs S Green Advanced Master Lorna McCance Mr George Delafield

Mr Adam Bowden 1 Star Premier Mr Graeme Walker Graham Oldman Ms AM Smith

Mrs Jane Davie Regional Master County Master Mr David Woolley County Master

Mrs Rosemary Harmer Mr AJ Biggs Mrs Joyce McCreadie Area Master Valerie Berryman

Isobel Lattimore 7 Star Regional Master Mr Alan Paley Mrs Lindsey Bowley Mr Mike Lynch

Ms Terry Otterman Mrs VC Pitman Mrs Estelle Savage Joyce Carr Debbie Robertson Bond

Local Master 6 Star Regional Master District Master Mrs Chris Leathley District Master

Mrs Pauline Blackburn Mr IR MacFarlane Mr Edgar Astridge Mr David Moss Mr Peter Cliffe

Robert Ely 4 Star Regional Master Mrs Cath Bowden Howard Parkin Mrs Jane Croft

Ms Allison Kaye Mr B Relton Dr S Burge Linda Rowell Mrs R Denby

Edward Nevill 3 Star Premier Master Mrs Edith Dunn Mr Malcolm Rowell Chris Harris

Mr Shaun Ng Mr HC Thompson Mr Brian Ward Mrs M Simmonds Mrs Diane Lasseter

Mr Trevor Osborne 1 Star Premier Master Area Master Mr B Stanwell Mrs K Ross

Mr Martin Rudin Mrs L Chidell Mr George Jackson Sue Witnall Mr Tony Rusbridge

ii English Bridge June 2013 Online Extra

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0006
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070