Page 0060

ONLINE EXTRA – MASTER-POINT PROMOTIONS

March – April 2013

5 Star Premier Master Local Master 1 Star Regional Master Mrs Lynne Edlin Advanced Master

Mr C Bury Mr Antony Blunt Mrs B Aston Mrs J Gauntlett Mrs L Bowers

1 Star Premier Master Mr Jim Elvy 8 Star Premier Master Mrs Moyra Grant Area Master

Mr L McDougall Maureen Fovargue Mrs C MacNaughton Mr Ron Hooker Mr BWC Pile

2 Star Tournament Mr David Freeman 7 Star Premier Master Mrs Km Judd Mrs SE Pile

Master Mrs Jill Freer Mr KA Larney Mr Steven Kidd

Mrs HE Ball Mr Richard Green Mr JM Wareham Mrs B Mitchell Kent

1 Star Tournament Mrs D Hitchcock 3 Star Premier Master Antonio Montanaro

Master Mrs Pat Litchfield Mr R Ashdown Roger Morris

Mrs PM Keogh Mr Steve Murrey 1 Star Premier Master Steve Ogilvie

Advanced Master Mr Peter Owen Dr RG Adams John Parker

Mr David Pollard Miss R White 4 Star Master Mrs Dorothy Peck

Mr Mf Saunders Mr DJ Tookey Mrs Rosemary Roswell

Grand Master

Master Herefordshire 2 Star Master Gillian Sale

Mr E Erichsen

Mr Rob Paton Mrs S Pigott Mrs Margaret Savage

Mrs V Smith Life Master

Dr N Silk 2 Star Regional Master 1 Star Master

Ms J Stear Mr NR Inniss

Aubrey Welterveden Mr J Crowe Mr D Blasebalk

Tricia Street National Master

County Master 3 Star Premier Master Mrs N Button

Mr Des Whitelock Mrs BC Schultz

Mrs Joan Callin Mr E Bourne Mrs N Cherry

Club Master 3 Star Premier

Mrs Cathy Medhurst 1 Star Master Mrs G Hardy

Neil Baldwin Regional Master

Mr Charles Nixon Mr RL Manuel Mr P McIntyre

Mr D Beard Mr JW Ramshoj-Bolton

Alan Shore Mrs D Martin Advanced Master

Angela Blowers 1 Star Premier

Mr A Thomson County Master Mr P Cooper Regional Master

Mrs Christine Barnes Mr Francis Callis

Mr Peter Turvey Master Mr R Meredith

Mrs S Thomas Pauline Cockman

District Master Mr NDP Barry Premier Regional

Mrs H Thompson Mr Peter Cridland

Mr Alan Burley Mrs S Ford Master

Barbara Day

Mrs Wendy Crozier District Master Mr G Lock Mr Alan Rogers

Alan Draper

Mrs Bridget Evers Tony Cockbain Anju Tanna 5 Star Regional Master

Mr Raymond Gilbert

Mrs J Follett Mrs Ellen Davies County Master Mr JD Walker

Mrs Rosemary Lamb

Mr Keith Golding Mrs Sally Dunkley Tess Alexander 4 Star Regional Master

Mr David Nice

James Hawkins Area Master Mr R Blake Mr RS Browne

Philomena Pyburn

Pamela Hawkins Mrs June Ferriday Mr S Coade 5 Star Premier Master

Mrs Lynn Willcock

Mrs Alice Heyes Club Master Mr Robert Farrell Dr JA Erdos

Local Master

Mr WM Hopkins Mr Roger Bennett Marion Haldane Mrs J Johnson

Mr Dennis Alder

Mr John Spencer Mr Mike Kemp Mr Colin Leeson R Campbell 2 Star Premier Master

Mr Henry Traill Mr Adrian Lunt Ms J Meredith Mr R Colucci Mr C Ide

Mr Brian Weeks Local Master Mrs V Neyland Lee Comer Premier Master

Molly Winkless Mr Trevor Atkinson Mr GR Pfaff Chris East Mr R Athwal

Area Master Mrs Elaine Brignall Dave Simmons Ms Doreen Ellenbogen 5 Star Master

Mr Don Anderson Mrs Barbara Johnson District Master Janet England Mrs J Kerr

Mrs Eileen Barratt Mary Trenchard Mr Ron Atkinson Frank Harvey 3 Star Master

Jean Ferris Mrs B Ballinger Ms C J Howlett Dr JD McGuinness

Mrs Susan Hendry Hertfordshire Mrs G Cunningham Wendy Leverett Advanced Master

Mrs Jean Hopes Mr M Fitch Ms Barbara O’Hagan Mrs PB Eliot

Mr Mick Potter Mrs Pauline Girvan Mr AG Pangbourne Mrs HU Powell

Mr Roger Robinson Mrs B Hill Mr Jeff Poynter Mr HW Tuff

Mr David Vinnell Elspeth Lewin Rod Smith Mr ME Webb

Mrs Margaret Wardale Fergus Moynihan Master

Club Master Premier Life Master Diane Parker Isle of Man Dr Chris Bowman

Mr Neil Featonby Mrs F Littlewood Susan E Sheppard Mr Eric Bunyon

Sheila Francis Premier National Area Master Mr C Owen

Mr John Glasscock Master Mr Derek Allum Mr David Warry

Mrs Sam Golding Mrs MJ Dawson David Avery County Master

Mary Killick 4 Star Regional Master Mr AC Blunden Mr C Byers

Mr Geoffrey Smith Mr JA Pelley Mrs C Bryce 2 Star Premier Mr A Chalkley

Mrs M Wicks 2 Star Regional Master Miss Liz Burns Regional Master Mrs Madeleine Cooke

Mrs E Young Mrs MA Moore Mrs Rita Earl Miss CA Carter Mrs CA Hughes

iv English Bridge June 2013 Online Extra

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0006
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070