Page 0063

ONLINE EXTRA – MASTER-POINT PROMOTIONS

March – April 2013

Mr Stephen Cockbill Mr AL Simmons Mrs M Griew

Norfolk Northamptonshire

Mrs Elizabeth Groves Mrs CM Simmons 5 Star Master

Mr Peter Kittow Mrs FM Smith Mr MB Edlin

Mrs SE Prendergast Advanced Master 4 Star Master

Denise Thick Mr J Beaumont Mrs SA Ashtari

Mr Ian Thick 5 Star Premier Master 1 Star Master

Mr I Gill

David Wharton Mr C Barnett Mr M Edwards

Mrs E Holgeth

Local Master Advanced Master Mr B Plumb

National Master Master

Mrs Beth Brereton Mrs VM Reed Master

Mr B Drobny Mr RM Cottrell County Master

Mrs Julia Brown Mr PD Hunt

Premier Regional Mrs J Robson Peter Morgan

Mr Peter Clarke County Master

Master Mrs Valerie Douglass Mrs P Thuburn Mr Alex Murison Mr Mike Nailard

Mr G Ip Mrs Elizabeth Elwes Mr R Willis Mr John Prior Mr F Smith

4 Star Regional Master Mr Alan Fosbrook County Master Mr Kenneth Waller District Master

Mrs M Dewhurst Pat Fosbrook Ms CA Jones Mrs Valerie Waller Mr Douglas Billcliffe

2 Star Premier Master Mrs J Palmieri District Master Mrs Sue Cobley

Mr ND Tracey North East District Master Mr Alan Brown Area Master

1 Star Premier Master Mr John Bradley Mrs Sara Harris Mr John Binch

Mrs J Pamplin Mrs A Local Mr Nigel Martin Ms D Jackson-Dwyer

Mr M Pamplin Mr M Local Mr Tony Tullett Mr Stuart Measures

5 Star Master Mrs R Mallery Area Master Mrs Janet Walker

Dr NH Groom Mrs Heather McCarthy Mrs Sue Christmas Club Master

2 Star Master National Master Mrs Marilyn Clayton

Mrs Ann Paton Jean Condry

Mrs J Hubbard Mrs RG Stead Mrs Maryon Cook

Mrs Dorothy Pearson Mrs June Evans

Mr Ta Payne 15 Star Premier Mr John Crampin

Mrs P Peckett Jessie Fox

1 Star Master Regional Master Mr Mike Glenister

Mrs Jacqueline Price Mr Doug Gillanders

Mrs V Rush Mrs SF Bateman Mrs Brenda Gottelier

Mrs Ann Rooke Mr G Gunn

Advanced Master 14 Star Premier Mr Lionel Springett

Area Master Mrs M Gunn

Mrs C Harvey Regional Master Mrs Jan Taylor

Mrs Senga Bond Mrs A Holding

Master Mr J Bateman Mr David Watts Gillian Lowe

Mr IM Brackenridge Dr IN Gordon Mrs Peggy Davidson

Club Master Mrs Kay Pannell

Mr Rl Claridge 7 Star Premier Ms Fiona Gibbins

Mr William Blackmore Pauline Squire

Mrs T Foster Regional Master Mr Ken Goddard Mr Graham Camp Local Master

Mr Gary Putman Mrs JL Gordon Mrs Sue Goddard Mr Eric Cooper Anne Harrad

Mr Brian Renouf 9 Star Regional Master Den Kerry Mrs Jean Davies Mr William Jackson

County Master Mr R Pyke Lynne Kerry Mr Ron Fox Maurice King

Bet Davies 11 Star Premier Margaret Thompson Mrs Sue Fox Mr Bk Parker

Mrs SJ Falgate Master Mrs S Turner Mr BDE Gooding Mr Paul Sweet

Mrs Gwendoline Kirk Mr G Coupland Stuart Wigham Mrs Bernice Larrington Mrs Dorothy Thwaite

Pamela Lockwood 8 Star Premier Master Club Master Mrs Margaret Nixon Mick Tyler

A Plunkett Dr PA Dodds Pauline Armstrong Mr Mike Penny Mrs Pam Wakefield

District Master 5 Star Premier Master Ms Pauline Chapelhow Local Master Mrs H Walters

Mrs Hazel Denslow Mr RF Horton Mrs J Foster Mrs Sue Allan John Woolmer

Edwin Keen Mr A Meins Mrs S Lant Gill Barrett

Mr Charles Melvin 1 Star Tournament Mr Peter Beeke Oxfordshire

Nicki Morters

Mr Michael Wallis Master Mrs Sue Beevers

Mrs Dylis Nord

Area Master Mr P Burnip Ms Monir Cook

Mrs Pearl Smith

Mr Roy Christian Tournament Master Mrs Manuela Cridland

Mrs Gill Clarkson Mr M Craig Local Master

Mrs S Capron Mrs Nancy Dobson

Mrs Hao Clayton 4 Star Master Mrs M Harrison

Diana Eke Mrs W Beeforth Dr T Capron

Mrs Anita Setchfield

Mrs Mary Gee Mr P Johnson Mrs Lindsay Clarke Grand Master

Mr Derek Wright

Mrs Chris Lock 3 Star Master Jenny Guild Mrs B Kerr

Y Gill Parker Mr LG Henderson Mrs M Hutton Nottinghamshire Premier Life Master

Mr Ron Seabrook Mrs E Matthewson Mr Bob Steel Mrs SJ Nicholson

Club Master 2 Star Master 5 Star Premier Master Life Master

Mrs Shirley Chapman Mr P Gibson Mrs S Goodlud Mrs LE Swadling

Online Extra June 2013 English Bridge vii

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0006
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070

powered by PageTiger