Page 0064

ONLINE EXTRA – MASTER-POINT PROMOTIONS

March – April 2013

National Master Lily Ann Matthews Area Master Club Master Mrs C Tott

Mr IJ Angus Mr David Nicholson Mrs Freda Day Mrs Diane Biddle Club Master

Premier Regional Vivien Pinner Mrs J Donoghue Mrs Elizabeth Clarke Mr Paul Botham

Master Mrs Joke Schlimmer Mr John Dowds Mr John Higgs Ms Margaret Bryant

Mrs A Potter Mrs A Spokes Mr George Eldridge Ernie Houghton MBE Mrs Kj Milton

1 Star Regional Master Mrs Joyce Stockbridge Mr Bill Eveleigh Mr Barrie Jones Mrs Penny Moorby

Mrs S Bliss Mrs Thornton Mrs Trish Hennah Lady D Lacy Mrs Anne Pickard

Mr S Bliss Sally Wills Mr K Maskell Clare Lord Mr Laurie Robinson

3 Star Premier Master Sarah Wynne Lesley Mundy Mrs Alexandra Sparks Mr John Streeter

Mr DA Walton Local Master Caroline Nicholas Mr David Sparks Mr Ray Watts

Mrs BM Watson Greta Baadscaard Club Master Mr Mark Story Ms Jackie Williams

Premier Master Sharon Benson Mr C Bryant Local Master Mr Bill Young

Mr C Dawe Mrs Iris Brand Mr W Keeling Ms Jan Fox Mrs Rose Young

4 Star Master Elizabeth Cunningham Mr A McWhirter Mr Roger Hickinbottem Local Master

Ms M Pavelin Mrs D Hall Mrs Sally Saunders Jane Ing Sue Chate

2 Star Master Mrs P Kingsnorth Mr Brian Stanton Mr D Latto Mrs Jackie Clogg

Mr JP Briggs Mr Stephen Quinn Liz Tracy Sara Shepherd Sylvia Glazebrook

Mr Jeff Millard Mr Robert Schlimmer Local Master Mr John Tough Mrs A Jeffries

1 Star Master Wendy Boothroyd Valerie Morley

Somerset Suffolk

Mrs P Cheval Lesley Garner Mrs Linda Stobirski

Mrs H Thomas Mrs Judy McKerracher Mrs Jacquelin Waghorn

Advanced Master Dennis Robinson

Mr Ashley Cooper Surrey

Master Staffs and Shrops

Mr B Atkins 3 Star Premier

Claire MacDonagh Life Master Regional Master

County Master Mr G Mcbride Mrs GL Newton

Rasool Somji National Master Mr JR Newton

Mr Roy Wizard Mr JM Perry 2 Star Premier Life Master

District Master 4 Star Premier 2 Star Premier Master Regional Master Mrs B Rangarajan

Mrs M Ainley Regional Master Mr J Pugh Mrs A Edwards Mr M Skelly

Mrs BK Brown Mr D Hoong County Master 1 Star Premier Premier National

Mrs H Derbyshire 4 Star Premier Master Mrs PJ Allen Regional Master Master

June Gibbs Mrs G Toogood Mrs Betty Collins Mr J Heath Mr NW Browne

Ms C Lim 3 Star Master Maureen Kenny Mrs M Heath Mr P Shannon

Ms D Pick Mr G Hogan Mrs Wendy Mitchell 2 Star Regional Master National Master

Mr T Roberts 2 Star Master Mrs Eileen Pinches Mrs HC Mason Mrs E Currie

Mr Jonathan Sadler Mrs DJ Sturt Mr Kevin Sullivan Regional Master 8 Star Premier

Mrs MM Sewell 1 Star Master District Master Mrs B Ditchburn Regional Master

Mrs Judy Stone Mr CT Loughlin Terry Alexander 4 Star Master Mrs RL Thompson

Mr Alan Topham Mrs KA Smith Mrs AM Brookes Mrs P Blatchly 6 Star Premier

Mrs Patricia White Mr RH Smith Mr Bernard Colclough 1 Star Master Regional Master

Area Master Master Mrs Norma Edwards Mrs MJA Heath Mr RA Simpson

Mr James Bentley Mrs YN Knight Mrs Janis Menage Master 5 Star Premier

Eileen Berger Mr P Lockley Mrs Anita Sherlock Mr E Wright Regional Master

Mrs Kate Davies County Master Mrs Ann Sleightholme County Master Mrs MJ Fellows

Valerie Goodchild Mr JA Curry Mr Roger Smith Mr Arthur Beels 3 Star Premier

Mrs Elena Jeffery Mrs Dee Goodfellow Mrs Megan Walton District Master Regional Master

Mrs Philippa Lawrence Mrs DJ Lill Mrs Maggie West Cleopatra Hensby Mr A Moon

Suzanne Litchfield Mrs Susan Whytock Area Master Ms Geraldine Rogers 13 Star Regional

Mr S Lo District Master Mrs Valerie Craddock Area Master Master

Mr A Taylor Mr George Adams Mr Peter Crozet Carol Curling Mr RW Guille

Club Master Mrs Ros Beach Mr Peter Goram Mrs Conca Goyder 10 Star Regional

Margie Charnock Mr R Hearn Jenny Rogers Mr Richard Graham Master

Mr Keith Dobson Mrs E Hearn Mrs Gillian Rowley Mr Derek Newby Mr JKG Rowe

Mrs G Fryd Mr John Tucker Sylvia Stubbs Mr Michael Pert 6 Star Regional Master

Mrs A Manfield Mrs Elizabeth Waters Mr John Whiteman Mr C T Rivington Mrs J Bianconi

viii English Bridge June 2013 Online Extra

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0006
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070