Page 0066

ONLINE EXTRA – MASTER-POINT PROMOTIONS

March – April 2013

Mr B Cooper Mrs Gillian Payne Ms Karen Sloan Mrs Angela Sandison

Sussex

Mr GWB Cowan Jill Pugh Veronica Strachan Mr Stuart Warne

Mr AJ Dean Mr Bernard Regan David Thomas Ms M Webster

Master Mike Reilly Mr John Whipp District Master

Mr Alan Blackburn Mr Stewart Ross Mrs D Williams Anne Burrage

Mrs Marion Boswell Mrs Mary Smith Mrs Sue Wright Liz Edwards

Mrs W Keech Mandy Wood Mr David Young Mrs Bettie Gaulton

Mr Garrick Oliver Club Master Mr Keith Hands

Premier Life Master Mrs E Simon Mr Roger Amon Warwickshire Mrs Jane Harris

Mr A Harding Mrs Allie Van Der Lee Mr Leslie Brooks Mr Adam Harvey

Premier National Mrs M Varela David Brown Mrs Ros Heron

Master County Master Mrs Patricia Christmas Mr Ken Jeavons

Mrs AM Thorpe Mr E Elderfield Mrs Susie De Castilho Mrs J Jeffree

17 Star Premier Ms Alison Finch Mrs Priscilla Duncan Judy Johnson

Regional Master Mr Tim Finch Mrs Carol Forster Mr D Jones

Mrs JF Hootman Mr Godfrey Hazell Mrs Dorothy Forsyth Mrs Thierre Jones

3 Star Regional Master

11 Star Premier Mrs DF James Colette Gray Mrs A Kenny

Mr D Gough

Regional Master Mr P Janes Mrs Christine Hampton Mr John Lloyd

7 Star Premier Master

Mr J Woodard Ms A Mendelow Mr Nicholas Hampton Mr Peter Mason

Mr A Clifford

7 Star Regional Master Bert Powis Mrs Ann Harris Mrs P Mills-Thomas

Mrs ME Bevis 5 Star Premier Master

Mr Mike Quinn Mrs Julie Harris Mrs LL Tolbutt Mr Kenneth Mobley

4 Star Regional Master Mrs Norma Quinn Mrs Val Hart Mr Paul Musgrave

Mrs MD Jones 4 Star Premier Master

Mr Chatterton Sim David Kemper Gerald Owen

3 Star Regional Master Mr T Edge

District Master Mr John Kirkbride Mrs CA Perkins

Mr MGP Mayes 3 Star Premier Master

Mr Neil Christian Mahmood Mahmood Mrs Maggie Rattigan

2 Star Regional Master Mr P Colman

Mr Mike Crump Mrs Suzanne Malley Mr BS Rochelle

Mrs BM Collins 2 Star Premier Master

Mr Rodney Dodds Mr John McEvoy Mrs IM Skinner

Mrs J Handley Mr P Hayes

Leonard Hazael Rosemary Novakovic Ms L Taylor

11 Star Premier 1 Star Premier Master

Mr MB Hunt Brian Orys Anja Townrow

Master Mr G Srinivas

Mrs K Jackson Mrs Doreen Read Mrs Carol Wood

Mr EL Rivett Mr AC Webb

Mrs Michelle Kelly Mr Tony Redshaw Mrs Kath Wyldes

3 Star Premier Master Mrs Janet Seale 4 Star Master Margaret Young

Mr TJ Kirkup

Mrs ML Drake Mrs M Lamdin Mr N Stevenson Mrs J Aiton Area Master

3 Star Tournament Mr Dick Moore Mrs Thea Sydenham Mr MJ Allman Mrs Deidre Alden

Master Mrs Pat O’Byrne Mr A Wells Mrs EM Cave Norma Allen

Mrs P Sclanders Mr William Pender Local Master 3 Star Master Mr Jonathan Bayliss

2 Star Tournament Ms Pam Peters Mr Chris Bailey Mr JW Parkes Mr David Brotheridge

Master Mr Ken Pinder Ann Coletta 2 Star Master Mrs Jennifer Burr

Miss A Dudley-Smith Mrs Maureen Shaw Mr Mike Fenwick Mr P Bruton Mrs Carol Chillcott

Mr DH Spurgeon Mrs Gloria Taylor Mr Robbie Fowler 1 Star Master Mr Richard Chillcott

1 Star Tournament Sue Wallace Mr John Hardy Mr Roger Harris Mr Kristian Cole

Master Area Master Mr Johny Hart Advanced Master Mrs A Crowhurst

Mr DE Towell Mr Paul Allen Mrs Tina Hatcher Mr BE Milner Mr P Crowhurst

Tournament Master Mrs C Barratt Mr David Hiley Mrs A Wallis Judith Currie

Mrs SA Hall Jim Benson Kath Honeysett Master Mr Alan Donaldson

2 Star Master Mrs Valerie Bowles A James Mrs D Baylis Mr F Dutton

Mrs A Cullen Mr Roy Connell Mr Nigel Jolley Mr P Lewis Ms Liz Eastwood

Mr DH Gilbert Daphne Corbett Judy Love Mrs Jane MacKenzie Mrs Gaynor Gray

Mrs E Hardisty Mrs N Dougall Mr Duncan MacFarlane County Master Mr T Griffiths

Mr Peter Rowell Mr Andrew Green Mrs Judith Mcevoy Mr M Cosh Mrs Anne Hollows

1 Star Master Mrs Betty Hunter Mr Ken Morgan Mr David Elbourne Ms A Howrie

Mr EH Barter Mr David Hunter Mrs Diana Gilmour Mr Jim Gallacher Beryl Jones

Mr JM Hutchings Mrs Elly Illingworth Oosterveld Mr Clive Handy Mr Jim Mangham

Mrs SM Lee Mrs Kathy Jarvis Mr Henry Pattison Pat Hogarth Mrs Joan Mangham

Mr Norman Taylor Ms Edith Jeffery Mr Mike Payne Mrs Margaret Johnston Dr Maureen McRoberts

Mrs CM Weston Mrs Karen Killerby Mrs Jill Richards Mrs S Owen Mr Philip Middlemast

Advanced Master Mrs Gillian Murgatroyd Annabelle Riseborough Mrs Greta Pittaway Mrs Pat Murray

Dr S Barker Mrs Margy Nixon John Silcox Mrs Susan Purvis Stella Parton

x English Bridge June 2013 Online Extra

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0006
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070