Page 0044

Catching up! Here are the Master Point Promotions dated

February 2010 that were not previously published in ‘English Bridge’

Avon Cumbria Mrs J M Stone 3 Star Premier Club Master Local Master Mr A Hardy Westmorland

17 Star Premier Advanced Master Master Mr L H Gray Ms H Mason Mrs J R Keen

8 Star Premier Area Master

Master Mr PWD Webb Mr A Butler Local Master Mrs SW Seaby

Master Notts Mrs J Mitchell

Mrs M Edgar County Master 4 Star Master Mrs B Brooks Advanced Master

Mr GA Birch 2 Star Premier

Mr I Duncan 5 Star Premier Mrs J Cherrett Mrs B O'Malley Mrs V Lloyd Mr G S Gill Wiltshire

Master

Master Advanced Master Mr W Lloyd Mrs SEM Osborne Premier Master

3 Star Premier Herefordshire Mr I W Roxburgh

Ms D H Pritchard Mr M Tomlinson Norfolk Master Mr P Nandi

Master

1 Star Premier

Life Master District Master Oxford Mr A Barnett

Mrs D F Ogilvie 3 Star Tournament Advanced Master

Master Mrs P J Crisp Mr B Armitage Advanced Master County Master

Club Master Master Mr BMF Jacomb

Mrs C James National Master Mrs JH Thornber Mrs A Adams Mr R Johnston

Mrs M Mr P Hummel District Master

3 Star Master Wg.Cdr N Shorrick Leicester Master District Master

McConalogue Tournament Mrs H C Collier

Mrs B Welch 2 Star Premier Mr A Shaffner Mrs F C Clark

Local Master 4 Star Master Master

Advanced Master Regional Master County Master Area Master

Mr L W Danvers Mrs M Tipler Mrs M A Hicks

Mrs G Douglas Mr S Booth Mrs S M Green Mr B Fordred

Mrs J Ridley 3 Star Master 2 Star Master Mrs S Moss

Mrs C Levan Mrs M Hubbard Miss J Goodwin

Area Master 8 Star Regional Area Master

Mrs M Schofield Mr K Preston Mrs J Cole

Dr J Marshalsea Master District Master Ms A M Burrows Club Master

Lincolnshire Advanced Master

Bedfordshire Mrs S Thompson Mrs J B Holder Mrs D S Henderson Mr C P Hayfield Mrs G Horton

Mr P Bowman

Premier Regional 6 Star Premier 2 Star Master Mrs M Plummer Mrs P R Morrice Local Master

Derbyshire County Master

Master Master Mrs L L Tolbutt Area Master Club Master Mrs P Ward

Advanced Master Mr RC Harber Mrs D Astley

Mr G D Robertson Mrs J Baker 1 Star Master Mrs M Samani

Mrs D L Suter Area Master Dr R B Plummer Worcs

Tournament Master Mrs MA Foster Local Master

Devon J McCloskey Club Master

Master Mr R Ellis London Mr K Harrison Premier Life

Club Master Mr GL Runnicles Master

Mr J Bateman 3 Star Master District Master Premier Regional Mr L Hardy Sussex

Mrs R B Bateman Mr SR Pryor Mr R L Manuel Local Master Mrs SM Lane

Master

1 Star Master Northants Mrs F White National Master Life Master

Local Master Herts Ms D J Sandford

Mr C P Tournament Mr G White Mrs M Smith

Mrs E Newman 1 Star Regional Mrs M J Hannah

Dwerryhouse Tournament 3 Star Premier

Master Master Somerset 4 Star Premier

Berks. & Bucks. Master Master

Dr DE Wilkinson Master

Mrs L S Vestey 2 Star Master Regional Master

1 Star Master Mrs D Gray Mr R Ainsworth Mr M Kent

5 Star Premier Local Master Mr AP Dyer Mrs J H Romer

Mr K G Carver Mr I Gray Mrs M Ainsworth 1 Star Master

Master Mr J Samworth 1 Star Master

Mrs B B Mayfield 2 Star Master 2 Star Premier

Club Master Mrs A Sandberg Mrs N Rooke Mrs A M Davidson

Mr M Stroud Mrs V Loffler North East Regional Master

Mr J M Dixon 2 Star Premier County Master

Premier Grand Master Mr A G Boyes

Advanced Master Local Master Master Master Mrs A E

Master Mrs G Toogood

Mr L R Gill Mrs G Kirkman Mr M K Mester Mr T Booth Grisenthwaite Tournament

Mr S J Ray District Master Master

Master Mr I Kirkman County Master Master Mr R J Phillips

2 Star Premier Mr D Hudson

Mr R Chantler Mr D Evans Mrs C Sidney- Mr NJ Utting Mr I R Rich

Direct Regional Master

Mr MD Gilbert Local Master Woollett Staffs & District Master County Master

County Master Mr R L Reay Shropshire

Mrs V L Mr M Ellison Mr J J Gates County Master Mr J G Fitton Mrs L A Kennedy

7 Star Regional Premier Regional

Nederkoorn Mr R Mapp Mrs V Towell Mrs E O'Donnell

Area Master Isle Of Man Master Master

County Master Mr A M Best Area Master Area Master District Master

Advanced Master Mrs T Wilkinson Mrs S J Stirton

Mrs L A Higham Mr P Karlsson Mr W H Jewell Mrs E M Rowley

Dorset Mrs PM Corrin 4 Star Regional 3 Star Regional

District Master Club Master Master Club Master Area Master

District Master Master Master

Mrs C A Somerville Mrs C Carrick Mrs A Bell Mrs J M Ziegler Mrs W Worthington

Mrs J M Meech Mrs M E Morrison Mrs S McKelvie Mrs JM Matthews

Club Master Mrs E I Twamley Local Master Club Master

District Master Local Master Suffolk

Mrs S Reid Essex 13 Star Premier Mr S Kennedy

Miss C Sibbit

Mrs R Baggs Ms M Monaghan

Life Master Master 1 Star Master Mr R D King

Cambs & Kent Mr L Stone Mr M C O'Sullivan

Local Master

Mr E Marks Mrs J Lormor Warwickshire

Hunts Advanced Master

Mr R M Greenwood

11 Star Premier 2 Star Regional Manchester 4 Star Premier National Master

Premier National Master Master Master Mr A J Rose Yorkshire

National Master Mr A Bond

Master Mr GH Smith Mr J W S Wortley Mrs J Harvey Master

Mr S Mattinson Mrs M Bond 4 Star Regional

Mr I S Aldridge 1 Star Tournament 11 Star Premier 3 Star Premier Mr M Ling

2 Star Master 2 Star Regional Master

7 Star Premier Master Master Dr P D Fowler Master Surrey Master Mr SP Mulligan

Master Mrs WA Wagstaff Mrs J A Salvage Mrs P L Gladwin

Local Master 13 Star Premier Mr J H Hind 3 Star Premier

Mr P Oxley 5 Star Master 4 Star Master 3 Star Master

Mrs H Lister Master Regional Master Master

4 Star Master Mr KJ Williams Mr MG McCulloch Mrs A Firth

Merseyside/ Dr K I McKenzie Mr C Harris Mr D Morris

Mrs JU Grist 4 Star Master Mr T Smith 2 Star Master Mr J H McKimmie

Mrs L V Moran

Cheshire 7 Star Premier 2 Star Master

Cornwall 3 Star Master Mr RF Wake 9 Star Premier

4 Star Premier Master Mrs M Rhodes

2 Star Master Dr J A Erdos 1 Star Master Master

6 Star Premier Master Mrs M Dixon Advanced Master

Mrs P E Jones Advanced Master Mrs D Warden Mrs LG Leake

Regional Master Mr P Holt 4 Star Premier

1 Star Master Advanced Master 4 Star Premier Mrs L Wilson

Mrs JA Law Mrs M Crawley Advanced Master Master

Mr K Hosking Master Mr F J Aitken Master Master

24 Star Premier Mr J W Dawe Prof R J Stacey

Master Mr C G Champion Master Mr C E Lemon Mr P Jagger

Master County Master 3 Star Premier

Mrs MW Stone Mr G Pritchard 4 Star Tournament County Master

Mr WF Berks Area Master Dr C M Edwards Master

Local Master Mrs J Syres Master Rev C M Smith

17 Star Premier Mrs M Baker Area Master Mr DW Herbert

Mr P C Brown County Master Mr A J Pigou District Master

Master Mrs D Rosier Mrs J Nolan 1 Star Premier

Mrs T F Brown Mrs M Sewell 5 Star Master

Mr R Bliss Club Master Local Master Master Mrs C M Brett

Gloucestershire District Master Mr BJ Ellis

9 Star Premier Mrs L Cummings Mr I Bates Mr D G Werry Mrs J Fletcher

National Master Mrs J Jackson Mr I M Eckford 4 Star Master Mrs A R Hirst

Master Mr M Cutbill Premier Master

Mr CR Smith Mr R Pope Ms C A Jones Mrs E G Johnson

Mr I R Macfarlane Mrs R England Mr A J Wood Mrs J Lyne

3 Star Master Mrs A Press Mr R McKeen 3 Star Master

1 Star Tournament Middlesex 2 Star Master Mr J Spencer

Miss E Castle Mr K Timberlake Area Master Mrs PM Barnes

Master Mrs I Golden Mr S Swaine

Local Master 5 Star Premier Mr S Reay Mrs F S Morement

Mr G Buck Local Master Advanced Master Area Master

Regional Master Club Master Mr J Sofer

Mary Ann Mrs E Roach Mr D J Heighway Mrs S Bunch

5 Star Master Mr D C Hayman Mr R E Blofeld 2 Star Master

Mrs L Burley Hants and Lancashire Advanced Master Mr J Graham Mrs H N Davis County Master Mrs J D Ford

1 Star Master I.O.W. 9 Star Premier Mrs P Mangion Miss J Spear Mr B G Styles Mr C Woolf Mrs JA McCartney

Mr D W Chidell 3 Star Master Master Master Mr R Williamson 1 Star Master District Master Club Master

Mr P C Scott Mr G Evans Mr I Ahmad Mr G Sakstein Mrs H Wiltshire Mrs M Cudworth Mrs M Sheehan Mr A Green r

44 English Bridge August 2010 www.ebu.co.uk

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0007
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056