Page 0060

60 English Bridge August 2018 www.ebu.co.uk

Congratulations to the newly promoted

Premier Grand Masters:

David Kendrick, Cambs & Hunts

Grand Masters:

Brian Browse, Dorset

Paul Chapman, Surrey

Mark Hooper, Dorset

Gordon Rainsford, London

Landmark Promotions

March 2018 - June 2018

Avon

Regional Master

Alan Evans

Mary McKenzie

Master

Geraldine Cruickshank

Frances Hardman

Janet O'Brien

Ralph Power

Ray Westwood

Bedfordshire

Regional Master

Penny Bligh

Master

Martin Williams

Berks & Bucks

Life Master

Richard Bridgen

Evelyn Crossley

Regional Master

David Calcutt

Master

David Balderson

Kathy Brisbourne

Brian Buckley

Angela Camden

Rosemary Clarke

Alan Edwards

Maggi Giblin

Philippa Goss

Barbara Kasperek

Gill Lloyd

Sarah Mitchell

Malcolm Oliver

Nicholas Roy

Mary Sharp

Jean Spalding

Graham Thwaites

Ian Young

Cambs & Hunts

Premier Grand Master

David Kendrick

Regional Master

Sheila Ferguson

Peter Jackson

Peter Jackson

Verity Joubert

Simon Stokes

Master

Stephen Hale

John Moody

Gordon Scott

Channel Islands

Master

Erik Saelensminde

Cornwall

Regional Master

Margaret Buckingham

Jennifer Congdon

Barry Cuff

Master

Roger Jones

Brian Watts

Cumbria

Master

Marjorie Bell

John Marshalsea

Alexander Thorburn

Derbyshire

Life Master

Richard Horsley

Regional Master

Harry Madden

Master

Mick Hepworth

Desmond Lowes

Jenny Park

Ian Robson

Jenny Simpson

Brian Slatcher

Devon

Life Master

Betty Golding

William Hamilton

William Hamilton

Regional Master

Sam Anoyrkatis

Jo Davies

Mair Preston-Jones

Master

Bryn Beckett

Fay Dockings

Carole Jones

Kate Ross

Margaret Shapcott

Royston Williams

Direct

Regional Master

Petar Ivanov

Master

Pam Reed

Dorset

Grand Master

Brian Browse

Mark Hooper

Master

Stephen Coltman

Richard Denning

Essex

Life Master

Patrick O'Gara

Regional Master

Tanya Genthe

Master

Janice Ashby

Jeffery Bowman

Trevor Butler

Anthony Coeshall

Sue French

Martyn Neill

Heather Olliffe

Andrew Penny

Carol Webb

Gloucestershire

Life Master

Andrea Powell

Regional Master

Roger Eaton

Nigel Pitel

Master

Ian Sidgwick

Philip Ward

Hants and I.O.W.

Life Master

Tracey Adams

Regional Master

Dennis Adams

Geoff Oldfield

Master

Ray Elliott

Andrew Ferguson

Mary Ferguson

Ivan Helmer

Jim Ramadan

Brian Rhodes

Mike Wooding

Herefordshire

Master

John Duvall

Hertfordshire

Regional Master

David Fensome

Bob Veal

Alan Woof

Master

Tony Constable

Anthea Denton

Terri Humphrey

Eng Kessler

Isobel Morton

Ron Raine

Dai Rowley-Jones

Kent

Life Master

Helen Erichsen

Regional Master

John Erdos

Georgina Howe

Colin Mahrer

Master

Wendy Balmer

Charles Boswell

Tony Bosworth

Mike Bryant

Jan Gregory

Bob Moore

Mike Sharp

Howard Surfleet

Jon Thoresen

Ian Wray

Lancashire

Life Master

Don Hilton

Master

Norman Atkin

Jan Bailey

Alan Bradford

Jimmy Crabtree

Jenny Davis

Ramesh Gulati

Kenneth Joseph Hardman

Harry Loynds

Ron Montgomery

Chris Nicholson

Steve Quinn

Robert Riding

Ann Smith

Keith Stewart

Raj Subramaniam

James Woodcock

Leicestershire

Regional Master

Peter Stockdale

Lincolnshire

Master

Charles Palmer

Stephen Travis

London

Grand Master

Gordon Rainsford

Life Master

Marion Robertson

Rosie White

Regional Master

Kyoko Hashizume

Noriko Horsley

Oscar Selby

Nathalie Shashou

Master

David King

Oliver Lawrence

Qian Li

Iain MacLeay

Nick Mock

Liam Sanderson

Calum Stewart

Manchester

Regional Master

Barbara Eastabrook

Karen Jones

Master

Lawrence Abramson

Simon Alexander

Angela Ashleigh

Henry Bissell

Joan Duckworth

Philip Eagle

Margaret Harris

Shirley Jelfs

Maggie McPhillips

Paul Murray

Pamela Stone

Colin Westwood

Judy Yates

Merseyside &

Cheshire

Master

R G Brown

Ann Davies

Anne Dodd

Elsie Holloway

Bob Hudson

Gabriel McCarthy

Ann Owen

Aidan Prescott

Kelvin Schneider

Middlesex

Life Master

Rob Corrie

Regional Master

David Landes

John Prust

Ala Swietochowski

Peter Tischler

Master

Maurice Esterson

T Murray-Bates

Norfolk

Regional Master

Alan Hourd

Gary Putman

Master

John Bean

Karen Seaman

Jean Senior

North East

Regional Master

Stephen Reay

Master

Trevor Blacklock

Daisy Dillon

Chris Mundy

William Walker

Northamptonshire

Life Master

Christina Heames

Master

Derek Ashworth

Gerry Kingston

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0007
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070
  71. Page 0071
  72. Page 0072
  73. Page 0073
  74. Page 0074
  75. Page 0075
  76. Page 0076