Page 0062

ONLINE EXTRA – MASTER-POINT PROMOTIONS

May – June 2013

Max Robinson 4 Star Regional Master 11 Star Premier Mr IR Valentine

Congratulations Mr Simon Rye Mr T Pearce Master County Master

to the newly Mr Ian Thorn 3 Star Regional Master Mrs P Hamilton-Brown Marion Baker

promoted Christopher Treharne Mr E Audsley 9 Star Premier Master Mr John Chandler

Premier Grand Mrs Pauline Watkin Master Mrs IM Lovell Nell Dillistone

Area Master Mr R Gower 8 Star Premier Master Maggi Giblin

Master:

Beccy Alexander District Master Mr P J Lee Mr RD Killick

Miss PS Davies,

Mrs M Atkins 4 Star Premier Master Mr Andy Kirk

Wiltshire Mrs Margaret Codd

Mrs Meg Brown Mr C Shambrook Dr Cliff Nicholls

Mr Roger Hodge

Congratulations Diana Cameron Mrs E Stokes Joanna Rockall

Mrs J Reid

to the newly Mrs Molly Fenner 3 Star Premier Master Lesley Stroud

Area Master

Mrs Delia Gist Mrs A Chamberlain Mr Geoffrey Taylor

promoted Mr George Dobson

Mrs Judy Goulding 1 Star Premier Master Mr G Wasdall

Grand Masters: Helen Donkin Mr CPD Johns

Mr PI Clinch, Mr Nick Gurney Mrs ES White

Krzysztof Sztompke Mr Ilan Sirkis

Sussex Anne Gutteridge Christine Wright

Club Master Mr R K Wilkinson

Mr W Hodgkiss, Mrs Elaine Jones District Master

Mr Alan Price 5 Star Master

Surrey Mr Alan Lawson Mr Peter Banks

Mr David Tompsett Mr WA Wells

Mr SR Norris, Mrs June Lawson Linda Beadle

Local Master 4 Star Master

Lancashire Mrs Marylyn Phillips Mrs J Birt

Mr Patrick Roe Sherri Everitt Mr P Brentnall

Mr P Birt

Gill Stevenson Mr David Miller Mr KG Carver

Mr N Birtles

Master-point Kate Stevenson Judi Priestley Mr JO Griffiths

Mr John Cadman

Mrs C Robertson Mr De Killey

Promotions Ms J Williams Mrs C Chiles

Mr Albert Russell Mrs L Pratt

Mr T Woodbridge Mr John Fagence

May – June Club Master

Dr R Stenson

Angela Fecher

2013 Berks and Bucks Mrs A Williams

Mrs MT Buggy Mr Chris Fox-Geen

3 Star Master

Mrs Margaret Crowson Rosemary Hamshere

Mrs F Cugnoni

Avon Deborah Durbin Sally James

Ms S Hegi

Mr P Jourdain Mr Adrian King

Mrs C Hodgson

Mr Ian Lovely Mr NJ Lawson Dick

Mr SJ Kearon

Margaret Molton Ms M Leonard

Life Master Mr KN Simpson

Loretta Ogden-Froud Mr Peter Mayne

Mrs L Hayton Mrs MA Thomas

Mr AI Ratcliff Rosemary Noel-Clarke

7 Star Premier 2 Star Master

Mr Alan Robinson Mr Graham Poole

3 Star Premier Master Regional Master Mrs A Francis

Local Master Mr Jeremy Smith

Mr B Taylor Mr DJ Green Dr PE Francis

4 Star Master Mr Ernest Armstrong Sue Stabler

6 Star Premier Mr PJ Hodgson

Mr RC Blacknell Mrs Barbara Bax Mrs Jan Sutton

Regional Master Mr Rm Howlett

Advanced Master Mr John Bax Mr Bill Utterson

Dr H Guilford Mrs BB Mayfield

Mr NW Thomas Mrs Penny Bell Area Master

1 Star Premier Mr CSL Williams

Master Rose Boswell 1 Star Master Jean Chandler

Alan Burnell Regional Master Mr Peter Clough

Mr M Brown Mr Dr Johnson

Chrissy Coward Mr MK Green Shirley Crowe

Mrs Jan Duncan Advanced Master

Mr Mark Phillips 5 Star Regional Master Mr Steve Hames

County Master Mr LN Ashton

Mrs RJ Letcher Carole Price Mrs PE Lee Mrs Maureen Hawkins

Mr CE Dale

District Master Mr Desley Radmall 4 Star Regional Master Mrs Judith Heppleston

Clive Lewis

Mrs Yvonne Baynes Mr John Seed Mr S Mian Master Mr Roger Heppleston

Mr R Boothroyd Mrs BJ Regan Mrs Irene Ashby Mr Alec Hine

Bedfordshire 1 Star Regional Master Mrs Wilhemena Kiebert

Mrs J Bright Mrs Fiona Bennett

Ms M Hehir Mr G Brisbourne Ian Heavyside Mrs Anne Legg

Mrs Trudy Hughes 15 Star Premier Mr P Holman Vernon Messenger

Mr Geoff Hunt Master Mrs SM Mullally Mr Clive Miskin

Joyce Mellor Mr SR Barrow Mr Ian Ovenden Christine Phillips

Gene Morgan 3 Star Premier 12 Star Premier Mr Bill Pocock Gillian Read

Mr Stephen Powell Regional Master Master Mr J Robotham Dr Rashmi Shah

Marie-France Riboulet Mr P Malpass Mr D Calcutt Mr JM Tattersall Mrs A Sharman

62 English Bridge August 2013 Online Extra

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0007
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070
  71. Page 0071
  72. Page 0072
  73. Page 0073
  74. Page 0074