Page 0063

ONLINE EXTRA – MASTER-POINT PROMOTIONS

May – June 2013

Mr Jim Slade 11 Star Premier Premier Regional Area Master

Derbyshire

Mila Spray Master Master Mrs Denise Murdoch

Mrs Shula Stamp Mr F Padgett Mrs K Evans Mrs Maureen Smee

Mr A Stamp 8 Star Premier Master Mrs HA Wise Mr Peter Smee

Mrs Denise Williams Mrs B Jones Mr KF Wise

Mrs Audrey Yarwood

Mrs GR Williamson 4 Star Premier Master Regional Master

Mr JD Crane Club Master

Club Master Mr P A Reed 4 Star Premier

3 Star Premier Master Ann Bennett

Lise Allen 1 Star Premier Master Regional Master

Mr KR Firth Mrs B Mansfield Noreen Heslop

Mr KW Cooper Mr G Alderman

Marilyn Croft 1 Star Premier Master Advanced Master Jo Heydon

1 Star Premier

Mr B Stevenson Mrs M Farley Mr Terry Quiddington

Mr Brian Fazackerley Regional Master

3 Star Master County Master Mrs M Rich

Gillian Foulkes Mr IW Roxburgh

Mr N Matthews Mrs S Hardy

Chris Fountain Mr P Woodward 4 Star Regional Master

2 Star Master Jan Walker

Roger Fountain Local Master Mr R Hodgkins

Mrs C Anderson District Master

Mr James Gallagher Advanced Master Bob Bennett 3 Star Regional Master

Alan Godfrey Mrs S Garry Mr Bruce Coate-Bond Mr T Pilkington

Mr R Millington

Mr John Goss Mrs SM Youngson 1 Star Regional Master

Master Micheline Smith

Mr Brian Henley Club Master Miss A Craig

Ms Karen Blacklock Stephen Smith

Judy Henley Mrs Christina Ashcroft 5 Star Premier Master

County Master Margaret Stephenson

Mr Tom O’Kane Mr Keith MacKenzie Mr ZM Baranowski

Mr Sam Fairham

Sue Orme Local Master 3 Star Premier Master

Mr A Hunter Cumbria

Liliane Pinner Dr NR Oakley Elizabeth Heron Mr JA Wragg

Ms C Smith District Master 5 Star Premier Master 5 Star Master

Marilla Speller Cornwall Mr JH Brown Mr A Skidmore

Gavin Kilpatrick

Mrs Wendy Spurling Mr Peirce Premier Master 2 Star Master

Betty Stratton Mr S Reid Mr JR Robinson Mrs EM Ward

Mrs A Tester Ms Bridget Spencer 1 Star Master

5 Star Master

Mr John Watson Area Master Mr BP Cullen

National Master Mrs A Carter

Local Master Dr J Bradshaw Advanced Master

Mrs V Mably 4 Star Master Mr Janusz Adamowilz

Mr John Bradbury Mr Andrew Cummins

1 Star Premier Mrs M Armstrong Mrs J Allsop

Mrs BJ Haines Miss Carina Negreanu

Mrs Brenda Sallis Regional Master Master Mr Marius Dros

Mrs Mo Harris

Club Master Mrs C Bishop Mrs M Stoker Master

Mrs Iris Howell

Anne Fothergill 4 Star Regional Master District Master Mr G Batey

Diana Mann

Ms Allison Kaye Mrs EM Relton Mrs JP Huggett Mr C Butt

Chris Norton

Mr Denis Lewis 25 Star Premier Mrs Annie Simon Mr E Wilkinson

Sekhar Pillai

Vivian Neame Master County Master

Mrs B Potts Mr Gordon Tickle

Edward Nevill Mrs BJ Martin Mrs M Davidson

Charlie Proser Area Master

Local Master 10 Star Premier Mrs D Fletcher

Jackie Saunders Mrs Wendy Adams

Heather Curtis Master Mr G Povah

Darina Scott Mrs Margaret Briggs

Mr Adrian Lui Mr G Buck Jean Robshaw

Mr Ian Sheldon 5 Star Premier Master Mrs Jen Hamilton

Mr John Packham Christine Woodcock

Liz Stockwood Mrs A Ampleford Mrs Doreen Ramsden

Mrs EJK Poynder Mr R Woodcock

4 Star Premier Master Mrs Angela Taylor District Master

Cambs and Hunts

Channel Islands Mr J Hardisty Club Master Mrs T Alderman

National Master Life Master 1 Star Tournament Mrs Cath Bowman Mr Paul Dorling

Mr FA Allen Mr H Walden Master Mrs Janet Braisted R Innes

Mr DCR Collier National Master Mrs CR Trezise Mr Allan Pittman

Mrs Rosie Ford

2 Star Premier Mr JE Panter Master Linda Rowell

Mrs Lynn Green

Regional Master 2 Star Premier Mrs I Parkin Mr Colin Smith

Mr WJ Briscombe County Master Mr Keith Ridley Area Master

Regional Master

3 Star Regional Master Mr S Halston Mrs Sarah Trenaman Mr Joe Weall Mrs Hazel Bradley

Brig. DA Man 1 Star Premier District Master Local Master Mr Andrew Bragg

2 Star Regional Master Regional Master Jeanette Hill Mrs Anne Hislop Mrs J Clegg

Mr M Anderson Mrs F Honey Mr Roger Jones Irene Liversedge S Davies

Online Extra August 2013 English Bridge 63

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0007
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070
  71. Page 0071
  72. Page 0072
  73. Page 0073
  74. Page 0074