Page 0068

ONLINE EXTRA – MASTER-POINT PROMOTIONS

May – June 2013

Premier Master Malcolm Field Mrs Nancy Foster Mrs Mary Dudley Premier Master

Ingar Kofoed Hansen Mr Eddie Gurnett Mrs Cynthia Frith Mr Barry Griffies Mr Dinesh Nathwani

Mr N Leaver Frank Hollendoner Mrs Linda Garrity Mr Mike Haworth 3 Star Tournament

Advanced Master Ursula Martin Margaret Hopkins Mr Fred Longworth Master

Mr TFJ Ehrsam Max McGuire Mrs Gillian Horsfield Mr John Watson Mrs B O’Connor

Master Mr Tomi Komoly District Master 2 Star Master

Mr S Prager Manchester Mrs MR Manners Mr Bob Corkhill Mr P Yogeswaran

County Master Mr M Stern Mrs Dorathea Gilbert Advanced Master

Mr M Atkinson-Zahm Club Master Mrs June Jeffreys Mr K Depala

Mrs M Burke Dr Norman Beenstock Miss Pat Tweedle Mr Lester Emanuel

Mrs Myra Chapman Harry Bennett Mrs Joan Valle Mr M Leigh

Mr B Higgins 6 Star Premier Mr John Bridgeman Mrs Beryl Webster Mrs NK Patel

Mrs C Rogers Regional Master Dr Louise Hunter Area Master Master

Mr Gerry Weston Mrs J Bayly Pamela McKeon Mrs Elizabeth Bennett Miss L Boyd

District Master 1 Star Premier Valerie Ann McNamara Mrs Flo Donovan Mr Nandlal P Shah

Mrs LA Apthorp Regional Master Mrs Judith Nelson Mrs Muriel Joughin Mrs S Shah

Mr Malcolm Bridgeford Mr J Fitzgerald Mr Ken Plant Mr Ashley Rogers Mrs Saroj N Shah

Miss Maggie Christmas Premier Regional Mrs Jenny Spiller Club Master County Master

Christopher Dee Master Mrs Corinne Veitch Neeta Bavishi

Mr Jeffrey Angove

Mr S Jones Miss S O’Connor Mr P Wild Mr S Hunte

Mrs Janet Falcon

Shahzaad Natt 1 Star Regional Master Local Master Mrs N Kothary

Thea Stanford-Hill

Mr M Rajabali Mrs A Thornton Mrs Jean Bryan Eli Marks

Mrs Ann Algawi

Area Master 6 Star Premier Master Mr J Burke John Marks

Mr John Letchford

Mrs Teresa Brookes Dr KL Hughes June Chadwick Mrs M Shah

Mr Fintan McDonell

Charmian Cooper 2 Star Premier Master Mrs Jenny Ithell Mr C Sheth

Rev. Aidan Prescott

Mrs A Grashoff Mr R Sinton Mr Colin Richard Lane Mrs U Sheth

Local Master

Andrew Romanowski Premier Master Mr Jonathan Marshall District Master

Mrs C Embury

Antonia Sharpe Nicholas Greer Mrs Jean Missira Mrs FM Cable

Mrs Pamela Fish

Rachel Shashoua 3 Star Master Mrs Margaret Scovell Mr Michael Dean

Tony James

Mr AP Wilson Mr B Rowlands Mr S Dodhia

Mrs Hilary Rowland

Club Master 2 Star Master Merseyside/Cheshire Mrs CM Forbes

Mrs Irene Townend

Gill Baird Mrs M Gilman Mr C Hearn

Mr John Townend

Teresa Bircher David Johnston Mrs Jenny Hearn

Advanced Master Mr Richard Whitty

Dr L Blumberg Mrs Kulsum Jivanjee

Denis Cross Mr PE Bailey Mr Murray Leader

Middlesex

Mr A Crystol Mr Colin Davies 6 Star Premier Master Ms J May

Dr J Davidson-Parker Master Mrs S Stott Mrs ME O’Keefe

Mrs Ellen Garraway Mr G Marsden Tournament Master Bhavni Sharad Shah

Ms Rachel Guebert Mr J Straffon Mr B Moore Ila Narendra Shah

Mr Reg Horne Dr M Wadsworth 5 Star Master Mrs Jayashree Shah

Mr B Hughes County Master Mrs ME Foster Naresh Premchand Shah

Daniel Johnson Mr B Hart 4 Star Master Vinod Shah

Mr P Johnson Mrs HA Saunders Mr AV Gray Premier Life Master Vipul Thacker

Mr Ted Johnson Mrs LF Wright 2 Star Master Mr SP Cope Area Master

Sue Milton District Master Mr J Higgins Mrs J Feldman Mr Robert Aitchison

Ms P Prichard Mr K Bennett Mr C Hutchinson Premier National Mrs J Clifton

Kara Radcliffe Dr Martin Bluck Advanced Master Master Mrs Gita Kothari

Angie Spring Rice Mrs Annie Durham Mr Bernard Farrell Mr DR Arundel Mrs L Nye

Mrs C Stegmann Mr D Fussell Master Premier Regional Mr Erdinc Sancar

Haruka Taylor Mrs Helen Herdman Mr FEW Evans Master Bharti Vithlani

Mrs Judy Tomline Mr Graham Keay Mr PE Mathews Mr TE Hoftaniska Club Master

Mr G Triger Mrs H Lister Mr Brian Yale Regional Master Christine Bates

Mr M Williams Mr James Sheppard Mrs S Yale Mr SA Goldstein Mr Ravindra Fofaria

Local Master Area Master County Master Mr JD Harris CBE Jo Jarrold

Mrs Inka Butler Mr Anthony Bowden Sue Birdsall 2 Star Premier Master Mr Harvey Kasin

Dr Paul Butler Mr Geoff Davison Mr John Carr Mr A Bhandari Mr H Shah

68 English Bridge August 2013 Online Extra

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0007
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070
  71. Page 0071
  72. Page 0072
  73. Page 0073
  74. Page 0074