Page 0071

ONLINE EXTRA – MASTER-POINT PROMOTIONS

May – June 2013

Mrs Dee Watson 24 Star Premier Mrs A Hereward Pauline Soderstrom

Suffolk

Club Master Master Mrs RM Moore Mr Ian Stewart

Mr David Gay Mrs BM Bueno Mr RJ Paine Dr Ranidevi Tamby

Barbara Horrocks 15 Star Premier Mrs ML Ritchie Maddy Tubb

Ms May Li Master Mrs M Samani Mrs Pam White

Mr Alan Nette-Thomas Mr FT Lynes Master Area Master

2 Star Premier

Mrs Jacquelin Waghorn Mrs KJ McKimmie Margaret Alan-Smith Mrs Elizabeth Adkins

Regional Master

Local Master 12 Star Premier Mr PM Camp Omayma Agha

Mr N Bresler

Ms Joanna Bradbury Master Mr Geoffrey Chapman Mrs Joanna Bugeja

1 Star Premier

Mr Fred Mason Mrs LA Rae Mrs CL Edwards Mrs Kay Cadd

Regional Master

Mrs Mirabelle Paulsen 10 Star Premier Mrs Deanne Goddard Mrs Paula Carter

Mr DM Morran

Mrs Bridget Smith Master Mrs R Harrison Mrs VJ Coke-Smyth

Premier Regional

Mrs M Ibbott Mr Alex Mcfie Dr A Cull

Master

Surrey Miss M Julius Mrs P Moore Clare Cull

Mrs J Price

8 Star Premier Master Mrs EA Pullinger Mr Brian Davison

6 Star Premier Master

Mrs BF Mullins Ian Robertson Ms RTA Desmarais

Mr JM Ede

Miss JE Spence

Capt. RI Waters Mr Peter Scott Michael Dudgeon

5 Star Premier Master

4 Star Premier Master County Master Lindy Evans

Mr P Bohan

Mrs PM Barnes Grand Master Mrs Gloria Boxall Carolyn Ezekiel

Mrs JR Robson

Mrs JM Watson Mr W Hodgkiss Ms CA Cheesman Clementine Foulser

4 Star Premier Master

3 Star Premier Master Premier Life Master Mrs EMT Dooley Jean Gill

Mr S Laredo

Mrs AB Parker Mrs B Stoker Mr Paul Found Mr Roy Glasper

3 Star Premier Master

1 Star Premier Master Life Master Mrs Rhona Kelly Eva Glover

Mr R Cunningham

Mrs M Evans Mrs D Richmond Mr Timothy May Marion Griffiths

Mrs JM Davies

Mr S Riley Premier National Mrs Iris Oakden Mr Rupert Harding

2 Star Premier Master

Mr D Willson Master Mr Charles Palmer Mrs Val Johnston

Mr AN Margetts

4 Star Master Mrs RS Johnson Mr Sam Samji Jan Jones

Mr GE Osborne

Ms S Scott-Laws Mr TJG Warren 1 Star Premier Master Mrs Yvonne Sharp Mrs Mina Keen

2 Star Master National Master Mrs VEA Franklin Ms R Snelling Olive Law

Mr SJ Ashworth Mr J Goody Tournament Master Ms Louisa Spawls Mrs Anne Leahy

Mrs SM Bentley Mr J Osmond Miss E Bailey Mrs Marjie Sushams Mr Tony Love

1 Star Master 10 Star Premier Mr ED Humphrey Mr Peter Tarran Mr Lee Moore

Mrs MB Driver Regional Master 4 Star Master Mr Simon Taylor Beverley Nash

Master Mrs M Scott Mr S Mai Arnold Tunbridge Mr Jim Pearson

Mr Derek Borrowman 4 Star Premier Mr J Spiers Mrs Ann Walker Mrs Sarah Potts

County Master Regional Master 3 Star Master Mr Peter Wardle Anneke Prior

Mr P Bushby Ms JW Chignall Ms P Baxell District Master Mr Graham Shortell

Rick Leathley-Hewitt 3 Star Premier Mrs DD Brewster Elaine Applebee Mrs Shirley Stigant

Mr E Ward Regional Master Mr PC Brooks Mrs Val Chibnall Ms Diana Sulimirski

District Master Mrs A Glancy Mrs S Hankin Mrs Eileen Davies Mr David Thompson

Mr Michael Blasby Mr BJ Marsh Mr F Vickers Mrs Beth Eccles J Ward

Mrs Viv Mason 1 Star Premier 1 Star Master Mr Philip Goldenberg Mrs Maggie West

Mr Alan Pinwill Regional Master Mr BC Barrow Mr Alan Goldsmith Margaret Wilkinson

Mr Phil Stanton Mr RA Edmonds Mrs SL Cumming Masud Khan Alan Windle

Mr Norman Thompson 9 Star Regional Master Mr L Harvey Mr David Lawrence Club Master

Area Master Mr J Neal Mrs KD Long Mrs Gill Leese Mrs CA Berglund

Mrs Gilly Beddard 5 Star Regional Master Mrs J A Munro Mrs Pat Orton Dr Indira Bhambri

Mrs Bette Mcwilliam Mr T Quilley Mr BJ North Adam Parker Graham Blackburn

Rui Paes 3 Star Regional Master Mrs Liz Scott Mr Lester Pereira Mr Roger Buckley

Mrs PL Phelan Mr CJ Loughton Mr P Symm Mrs Elizabeth Petts Lorraine M Bulbeck

Mrs M Rickard 1 Star Regional Master Advanced Master Mrs Jean Pinto Gulshan Bunting

Hilary Russell Mr Dan O’Farrell Mr JM Gatrell Mrs Kirsty Platts Sue Chinn

Mr Charles Smith 32 Star Premier Sandra Grossman Grahame Reid Mr Daniel Cohen

Mr John Stracey Master Mr John Harbridge Mrs EA Simpson Anna Crockford

Mr David Tott Mr GJ Wells Mrs VM Harris Mr William Small Mrs Sue Easton

Online Extra August 2013 English Bridge 71

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0007
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070
  71. Page 0071
  72. Page 0072
  73. Page 0073
  74. Page 0074