Page 0060

60 English Bridge August 2017 www.ebu.co.uk

Congratulations to the newly promoted

Premier Grand Masters:

Steve Auchterlonie, Kent

Tracy Capal, Merseyside & Cheshire

Espen Erichsen, Kent

Congratulations to the newly promoted

Grand Masters:

Liz Commins, Merseyside & Cheshire

Marion Curran, North East

Sue Evans, Worcester

Julian Merrill, Merseyside & Cheshire

Leslie Reece, Warwickshire

Landmark Promotions

March 2017 - June 2017

Avon

Regional Master

Sheila Montgomery

Margaret Randell

Peter Randell

Master

Alan Guest

Rosemary Staddon

Mary Tope

Bedfordshire

Regional Master

Liz Varga

Berks & Bucks

Life Master

David Pinder

Master

Peter Banks

David Barker

Julian Blogh

Sue Blythe

Gordon Burwood

John Fagence

Bill Garnsey

Melvyn Jefferies

Cambs & Hunts

Master

David Boatman

John Fairclough

Jim Marquis

Julie Miller

Tricia Pengelly

Channel Islands

Regional Master

Mike Hancock

Brian Powell

Master

Carole Kinnersly

Isobel Mauger

Biddy Waters

Cornwall

Life Master

Owen Prior

Master

Sue Chippindale

Annabelle Studd

Cumbria

Life Master

Peter Boardman

Glenda Lloyd

Master

Dick Courchee

John Ferrari

Nigel Morgan

Simon Robins

Eric Whiteman

Alison Woodburne

Derbyshire

Life Master

Arnold Chandler

Ken A Smith

Master

Cynthia Allsop

Philip Anstice

Betty Gascoyne

David Hardy

Alwyn Lycitt

Harry Madden

Allan Pittman

Jean Robshaw

Christine Woodcock

Ralph Woodcock

Devon

Life Master

Andrew Leslie

Regional Master

Mike Gregory

Neil Marsden

Master

Theo Anoyrkatis

Peter Cliffe

Tony Hart

Marion Lindsay

Bill Oeters

Linda Rafferty

Dorset

Regional Master

Joan Meech

Master

Geoffrey Cave

Stephen Websdale

Essex

Regional Master

Andrew Black

Nigel Stuttard

Master

David Aquino

Alistair Donald

Merryn Eves

Neil Grandy

Audrey Nicholas

Ann Owen

Mary Perkin

Ashley Sawyer

Terry Stevens

Gary Waller

Michael Wildig

Gloucestershire

Life Master

Paul Lilley

Alison Pritchard

Master

JW Barnett

Ken Fillmore

Chris Healy

Hants and I.O.W.

Regional Master

Nicholas Craik

Andy Fry

Master

Pam Fairless

Anne Jepsen

Tony Noble

Geoff Oldfield

Wei Che Tham

Alistair Thomson

Herefordshire

Master

Sally Dunkley

Hertfordshire

Regional Master

Jane Scaysbrook

Master

Heather Allen

Gary Ames

Joanne Childs

Sigrid Cook

Bob Howard

Tony Spottiswoode

Beverley Teesdale

David Toombes

Isle of Man

Master

Shirley Lynch

Kent

Premier Grand Master

Steve Auchterlonie

Espen Erichsen

Regional Master

John Plumpton

Peter Tinsley

Master

April Falshaw

Carol Hawkins

Rosemary Holland

Harry Roberts

Christine Steed

Carl Waddington

Graham Welch

Lancashire

Life Master

Desmond King

Michael Tomlinson

Master

Maureen Ashton

Jay Cooper

David De-Andrade

Raisa Devine

Christine Garstang

Kevin Holden

Linda Lawton

John Millar

Kath O'Connell

Rosemary Rosenthal

Steve Skelton

Peter Stonehouse

Joyce Truffas

John Whitaker

John Wilson

Pat Wood

Leicestershire

Regional Master

James Spencer

Master

Ron Barker

Mary Clarke

Linda Loveday

Neil Roberts

Isabel Stanley

Gail Tillen

David Wenlock

Lincolnshire

Regional Master

Phillip Harland

John Hill

Master

Bob Atkin

Brian Bennett

London

Life Master

Gitte Hecht-Johansen

Regional Master

Andrew Black

Kiril Delev

Doreen Green

Master

Mike Allin

Michael Bailey

Nadia Koch

Caroline Lakin

Maureen Monaghan

Nathalie Shashou

Manchester

Life Master

Robert Myers

Regional Master

Mohammed Jabbar

Master

Fiona Goode

Tony Hodgson

John Hurst

Anthony Lawrence

Susan Lentin

Satish Mehta

Merseyside &

Cheshire

Premier Grand

Master

Tracy Capal

Grand Master

Liz Commins

Julian Merrill

Regional Master

Nigel Worthington

Master

Tom Bradshaw

Mary Dudley

Anne Forsyth

Nick Hughes

Fred Pons

Sorrel Woods

Middlesex

Life Master

Shireen Mohandes

Regional Master

Stephen Lipman

Ranjan Panchamia

Lee Rosenthal

Master

Colin Hearn

Jenny Hearn

Jasu Mehta

John Prust

Mike Richings

Norfolk

Life Master

Peter Ison

Josephine Thompson

Master

Charles Melvin

Thelma Quantrell

North East

Grand Master

Marion Curran

Regional Master

Sandy Allan

Master

Robert Blofeld

Dorothy Goudie

Jennifer Messenger

Peter Messenger

Mo Metcalfe

Bill Richardson

Isobel Rooney

Northamptonshire

Regional Master

Kieran Tilley

Index

  1. Page 0001
  2. Page 0002
  3. Page 0003
  4. Page 0004
  5. Page 0005
  6. Page 0006
  7. Page 0007
  8. Page 0008
  9. Page 0009
  10. Page 0010
  11. Page 0011
  12. Page 0012
  13. Page 0013
  14. Page 0014
  15. Page 0015
  16. Page 0016
  17. Page 0017
  18. Page 0018
  19. Page 0019
  20. Page 0020
  21. Page 0021
  22. Page 0022
  23. Page 0023
  24. Page 0024
  25. Page 0025
  26. Page 0026
  27. Page 0027
  28. Page 0028
  29. Page 0029
  30. Page 0030
  31. Page 0031
  32. Page 0032
  33. Page 0033
  34. Page 0034
  35. Page 0035
  36. Page 0036
  37. Page 0037
  38. Page 0038
  39. Page 0039
  40. Page 0040
  41. Page 0041
  42. Page 0042
  43. Page 0043
  44. Page 0044
  45. Page 0045
  46. Page 0046
  47. Page 0047
  48. Page 0048
  49. Page 0049
  50. Page 0050
  51. Page 0051
  52. Page 0052
  53. Page 0053
  54. Page 0054
  55. Page 0055
  56. Page 0056
  57. Page 0057
  58. Page 0058
  59. Page 0059
  60. Page 0060
  61. Page 0061
  62. Page 0062
  63. Page 0063
  64. Page 0064
  65. Page 0065
  66. Page 0066
  67. Page 0067
  68. Page 0068
  69. Page 0069
  70. Page 0070
  71. Page 0071
  72. Page 0072
  73. Page 0073
  74. Page 0074
  75. Page 0075
  76. Page 0076
  77. Page 0077
  78. Page 0078
  79. Page 0079
  80. Page 0080
  81. Page 0081
  82. Page 0082

powered by PageTiger